2023 NEVADA INTERNATIONAL DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL |
|
|
|
Saturday October 14th - Qualifying Races |
|
|
RACE 1 |
|
LN |
200m Qualifying Round Club
Divison |
PLC |
TIME |
9:00 AM |
|
1 |
Golden Dragons |
|
DNF |
|
2 |
Catch 22 -
Hurricane |
1 |
0:52.44 |
3 |
Ripple Effect
Furious |
2 |
0:56.39 |
RACE 2 |
|
LN |
200m Qualifying
Round Club Divison |
PLC |
TIME |
9:10 AM |
|
1 |
USC Dragonboat |
1 |
0:54.33 |
|
2 |
Lake Meridian
Dragons |
3 |
0:55.97 |
3 |
DieselFish (The
Collective) |
2 |
0:55.17 |
RACE 3 |
|
LN |
200m Qualifying
Round Club Divison |
PLC |
TIME |
9:20 AM |
|
1 |
Rogue Paddling
Club |
2 |
0:56.01 |
|
2 |
Sin City eNVy |
3 |
0:56.19 |
3 |
Colorado Avengers |
1 |
0:54.52 |
RACE 4 |
|
LN |
200m Qualifying
Round Club Divison |
PLC |
TIME |
9:30 AM |
|
1 |
Arizona Dragon
Riders |
1 |
0:53.35 |
|
2 |
Newport Aquatic
Center (NAC) |
3 |
0:55.12 |
3 |
KDBC Spirit Team |
2 |
0:54.40 |
RACE 5 |
|
LN |
200m Qualifying
Round Club Divison |
PLC |
TIME |
9:40 AM |
|
1 |
Killer Guppies |
1 |
0:50.30 |
|
2 |
Dragon Boat at
ASU |
2 |
0:51.18 |
3 |
|
|
|
RACE 6 |
|
LN |
200m Qualifying
Round Club Divison |
PLC |
TIME |
9:50 AM |
|
1 |
Ripple Effect
Fast |
1 |
0:47.40 |
|
2 |
Team Crossbone |
2 |
0:48.21 |
3 |
|
|
|
RACE 7 |
|
LN |
200m Qualifying
Round Womens Divison |
PLC |
TIME |
10:00 AM |
|
1 |
KDBC Spirit team |
3 |
1:02.30 |
|
2 |
Catch 22 - Tsunami |
1 |
0:51.18 |
3 |
Tilikum Dragons |
2 |
0:58.59 |
RACE 8 |
|
LN |
200m Qualifying
Round Womens Divison |
PLC |
TIME |
10:10 AM |
|
1 |
Dragon Divas of
Minnesota |
2 |
1:03.01 |
|
2 |
Pink Phoenix -
Heart - BCS |
3 |
1:03.90 |
3 |
Cebu Pink
Paddlers Dragon Boat Team |
1 |
0:58.90 |
RACE 9 |
|
LN |
200m Qualifying
Round Corporate Division |
PLC |
TIME |
10:20 AM |
|
1 |
CenterWell |
3 |
1:05.22 |
|
2 |
Team Crossbone-PADS |
1 |
0:53.62 |
3 |
Wynn Resorts 2 |
4 |
1:06.25 |
4 |
Golden Dragons |
2 |
0:56.46 |
RACE 10 |
|
LN |
200m Qualifying
Round Corporate Division |
PLC |
TIME |
10:50 AM |
|
1 |
Wynn Resorts 1 |
3 |
1:12.64 |
|
2 |
FirstService
Residential |
1 |
1:05.97 |
3 |
VA Warriors (VA
Services) - The Tribe |
2 |
1:06.77 |
RACE 11 |
|
LN |
200m Qualifying
Round Corporate Division |
PLC |
TIME |
11:00 AM |
|
1 |
Blue Steel |
2 |
0:57.46 |
|
2 |
Raising Cane's |
3 |
1:07.65 |
3 |
Sych or Swim
(SDMI) |
1 |
0:56.44 |
RACE 12 |
|
LN |
200m Qualifying
Round Corporate Division |
PLC |
TIME |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Spare Race |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 13 |
|
LN |
BCS Race & Ceremony |
PLC |
TIME |
11:20 AM |
|
1 |
Warriors on Water |
2 |
1:02.63 |
|
2 |
Pink Paddlers |
5 |
1:06.98 |
3 |
Cebu Pink |
1 |
1:02.51 |
4 |
Dragon Divas of
Minnesota |
3 |
1:02.85 |
5 |
Pink Phoenix |
4 |
1:03.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2023 NEVADA
INTERNATIONAL DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL |
|
|
|
200m Semi Final Races |
|
|
RACE 14 |
SD |
LN |
Spare Race |
PLC |
TIME |
11:50 AM |
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
RACE 15 |
SD |
LN |
200m Club B
Divison Semi Final 2 |
PLC |
TIME |
12:10 PM |
13 |
1 |
Rogue Paddling
Club |
1 |
0:55.09 |
|
11 |
2 |
DieselFish (The
Collective) |
2 |
0:55.66 |
15 |
3 |
Ripple Effect
Furious |
3 |
0:55.87 |
16 |
4 |
Golden Dragons |
4 |
0:56.31 |
RACE 16 |
SD |
LN |
200m Club B
Divison Semi Final 3 |
PLC |
TIME |
12:20 PM |
12 |
1 |
Lake Meridian
Dragons |
3 |
0:58.69 |
|
10 |
2 |
Newport Aquatic
Center (NAC) |
2 |
0:57.32 |
14 |
3 |
Sin City eNVy |
1 |
0:55.81 |
RACE 17 |
SD |
LN |
200m Club A
Divison Semi Final 1 |
PLC |
TIME |
12:30 PM |
6 |
1 |
Arizona Dragon
Riders |
2 |
0:53.89 |
|
3 |
2 |
Killer Guppies |
1 |
0:53.32 |
9 |
3 |
Colorado Avengers |
3 |
0:54.25 |
RACE 18 |
SD |
LN |
200m Club A
Divison Semi Final 2 |
PLC |
TIME |
12:40 PM |
5 |
1 |
Catch 22 -
Hurricane |
1 |
0:53.19 |
|
2 |
2 |
Team Crossbone |
2 |
0:53.59 |
8 |
3 |
KDBC Spirit Team |
3 |
0:54.35 |
RACE 19 |
SD |
LN |
200m Club A
Divison Semi Final 3 |
PLC |
TIME |
12:50 PM |
4 |
1 |
Dragon Boat at
ASU |
2 |
0:52.44 |
|
1 |
2 |
Ripple Effect
Fast |
1 |
0:51.58 |
7 |
3 |
USC Dragonboat |
3 |
0:52.52 |
RACE 20 |
SD |
LN |
200m Womens
Divison Semi Final 1 |
PLC |
TIME |
1:00 PM |
4 |
1 |
KDBC Spirit team |
2 |
1:01.56 |
|
2 |
2 |
Tilikum Dragons |
1 |
0:59.48 |
6 |
3 |
Pink Phoenix -
Heart - BCS |
3 |
1:04.35 |
RACE 21 |
SD |
LN |
200m Womens
Divison Semi Final 2 |
PLC |
TIME |
1:10 PM |
3 |
1 |
Cebu Pink
Paddlers Dragon Boat Team |
2 |
0:58.56 |
|
1 |
2 |
Catch 22 -
Tsunami |
1 |
0:54.54 |
5 |
3 |
Dragon Divas of
Minnesota |
3 |
1:01.91 |
RACE 22 |
SD |
LN |
Spare Race |
PLC |
TIME |
|
12 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
2 |
|
|
|
10 |
3 |
|
|
|
RACE 23 |
SD |
LN |
200m Corporate A
Divison Semi Final 1 |
PLC |
TIME |
1:10 PM |
11 |
1 |
Wynn Resorts 2 |
2 |
1:03.51 |
|
7 |
2 |
Blue Steel |
1 |
0:57.12 |
5 |
3 |
VA Warriors (VA
Services) - The Tribe |
3 |
1:05.32 |
RACE 24 |
SD |
LN |
200m Corporate A
Divison Semi Final 2 |
PLC |
TIME |
1:20 PM |
4 |
1 |
FirstService
Residential |
3 |
1:09.04 |
|
2 |
2 |
Sych or Swim
(SDMI) |
1 |
0:55.74 |
6 |
3 |
Raising Cane's |
2 |
1:00.29 |
RACE 25 |
SD |
LN |
200m Corporate A
Divison Semi Final 3 |
PLC |
TIME |
1:30 PM |
3 |
1 |
CenterWell |
3 |
1:07.57 |
|
1 |
2 |
Team
Crossbone-PADS |
1 |
0:58.30 |
9 |
3 |
Wynn Resorts 1 |
2 |
1:01.90 |
2023 NEVADA
INTERNATIONAL DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL |
|
|
|
200m Championship Races |
|
|
RACE 26 |
SD |
LN |
Spare Race |
PLC |
TIME |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
RACE 27 |
SD |
LN |
200m Club B
Divison Consolation Final |
PLC |
TIME |
1:40 PM |
7 |
1 |
Lake Meridian
Dragons |
2 |
0:57.42 |
|
5 |
2 |
Golden Dragons |
1 |
0:57.36 |
6 |
3 |
Newport Aquatic
Center (NAC) |
3 |
1:27.56 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
RACE 28 |
SD |
LN |
200m Club B
Divison Championship Final |
PLC |
TIME |
2:00 PM |
2nbt |
1 |
Ripple Effect
Furious |
3 |
0:54.54 |
|
w15 |
2 |
Rogue Paddling
Club |
2 |
0:54.27 |
w16 |
3 |
Sin City eNVy |
4 |
0:54.97 |
nbt |
4 |
DieselFish (The
Collective) |
1 |
0:54.05 |
RACE 29 |
SD |
LN |
200m Club A
Divison Consolation Final 1 |
PLC |
TIME |
2:10 PM |
3-18 |
1 |
KDBC Spirit Team |
3 |
0:55.14 |
|
3-19 |
2 |
USC Dragonboat |
1 |
0:53.89 |
3-17 |
3 |
Colorado Avengers |
2 |
0:54.10 |
RACE 30 |
SD |
LN |
200m Club A
Divison Consolation Final 2 |
PLC |
TIME |
2:20 PM |
2-17 |
1 |
Arizona Dragon
Riders |
3 |
0:52.90 |
|
2-19 |
2 |
Dragon Boat at
ASU |
1 |
0:51.74 |
2-18 |
3 |
Team Crossbone |
2 |
0:52.47 |
RACE 31 |
SD |
LN |
200m Club A
Divison Championship Final |
PLC |
TIME |
2:30 PM |
w18 |
1 |
Catch 22 -
Hurricane |
3 |
0:51.53 |
|
w19 |
2 |
Ripple Effect
Fast |
2 |
0:50.68 |
w17 |
3 |
Killer Guppies |
1 |
0:49.97 |
RACE 32 |
SD |
LN |
200m Womens
Divison Consolation Final |
PLC |
TIME |
2:40 PM |
5 |
1 |
Dragon Divas of
Minnesota |
2 |
1:03.43 |
|
4 |
2 |
KDBC Spirit team |
1 |
1:01.93 |
6 |
3 |
Pink Phoenix -
Heart - BCS |
3 |
1:04.51 |
RACE 33 |
SD |
LN |
200m Womens
Divison Championship Final |
PLC |
TIME |
2:50 PM |
nbt |
1 |
Cebu Pink
Paddlers Dragon Boat Team |
3 |
0:57.44 |
|
w21 |
2 |
Catch 22 -
Tsunami |
1 |
0:55.97 |
w20 |
3 |
Tilikum Dragons |
2 |
0:56.97 |
RACE 34 |
SD |
LN |
Spare Race |
PLC |
TIME |
3:00 PM |
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
RACE 35 |
SD |
LN |
200m Corporate A
Divison Consolation Final 1 |
PLC |
TIME |
3:00 PM |
3-23 |
1 |
VA Warriors (VA
Services) - The Tribe |
2 |
1:04.68 |
|
3-25 |
2 |
CenterWell |
3 |
1:06.27 |
3-24 |
3 |
FirstService
Residential |
1 |
1:01.83 |
RACE 36 |
SD |
LN |
200m Corporate A
Divison Consolation Final 2 |
PLC |
TIME |
3:10 PM |
2-24 |
1 |
Raising Cane's |
2 |
0:59.83 |
|
2-25 |
2 |
Wynn Resorts 1 |
3 |
1:06.12 |
2-23 |
3 |
Wynn Resorts 2 |
1 |
0:57.42 |
RACE 37 |
SD |
LN |
200m Corporate A
Divison Championship Final |
PLC |
TIME |
3:20 PM |
w24 |
1 |
Sych or Swim
(SDMI) |
3 |
0:55.17 |
|
w25 |
2 |
Team
Crossbone-PADS |
1 |
0:53.75 |
w23 |
3 |
Blue Steel |
2 |
0:55.02 |
ALERT --- 3:30 PM Mandatory Meeting - 2000m Team
Captains and Steerspersons - Main Stage |
|
|
|
2000m Group 1 |
|
|
RACE 38 |
SD |
# |
2000m Championship Race |
PLC |
TIME |
4:00 PM |
12 |
1 |
Cebu Pink
Paddlers Dragon Boat Team |
DNS |
|
|
11 |
2 |
Tilikum Dragons |
5 |
10:57.24 |
10 |
3 |
Golden Dragons |
3 |
9:59.00 |
9 |
4 |
Ripple Effect
Furious |
4 |
10:36.72 |
8 |
5 |
DieselFish (The
Collective) |
2 |
9:36.59 |
7 |
6 |
Catch 22 -
Tsunami |
1 |
9:35.47 |
|
|
|
2000m Group 2 |
|
|
RACE 39 |
SD |
# |
2000m Championship Race |
PLC |
TIME |
4:30 PM |
6 |
1 |
Colorado
Avengers |
6 |
9:50.86 |
|
5 |
2 |
KDBC Spirit Team |
3 |
9:14.02 |
4 |
3 |
Catch 22 -
Hurricane |
4 |
9:23.92 |
3 |
4 |
Dragon Boat at
ASU |
5 |
9:47.79 |
2 |
5 |
Killer Guppies |
2 |
9:05.69 |
1 |
6 |
Ripple Effect
Fast |
1 |
8:46.79 |
|
|
|
Awards Ceremony - 5:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2023 NEVADA
INTERNATIONAL DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL |
|
|
|
Sunday October 15th - 500m Semi Final Races |
|
|
RACE 40 |
SD |
LN |
500m Women's Semi Final 1 |
PLC |
TIME |
10:00 AM |
4 |
1 |
KDBC Spirit team |
2 |
2:44.28 |
|
2 |
2 |
Tilikum Dragons |
1 |
2:38.31 |
|
6 |
3 |
Pink Phoenix -
Heart - BCS |
3 |
2:52.01 |
RACE 41 |
SD |
LN |
500m Women's Semi
Final 2 |
PLC |
TIME |
10:12 AM |
3 |
1 |
Cebu Pink
Paddlers Dragon Boat Team |
2 |
2:49.77 |
|
1 |
2 |
Catch 22 -
Tsunami |
1 |
2:28.85 |
|
5 |
3 |
Dragon Divas of
Minnesota |
3 |
2:51.76 |
RACE 42 |
SD |
LN |
Spare Race |
PLC |
TIME |
|
9 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
3 |
|
|
|
RACE 43 |
SD |
LN |
500m Mixed Club B
Division Semi Final Race 1 |
PLC |
TIME |
10:36 AM |
13 |
1 |
Rogue Paddling
Club |
1 |
2:26.23 |
|
11 |
2 |
DieselFish (The
Collective) |
2 |
2:29.90 |
15 |
3 |
Ripple Effect
Furious |
3 |
2:30.47 |
16 |
4 |
Golden Dragons |
4 |
2:30.73 |
RACE 44 |
SD |
LN |
500m Mixed Club B
Division Semi Final Race 2 |
PLC |
TIME |
11:00 AM |
12 |
1 |
Lake Meridian
Dragons |
1 |
2:35.01 |
|
10 |
2 |
Newport Aquatic
Center (NAC) |
2 |
2:36.37 |
|
14 |
3 |
Sin City eNVy |
3 |
2:36.87 |
RACE 45 |
SD |
LN |
500m Mixed Club A
Division Semi Final Race 1 |
PLC |
TIME |
11:12 AM |
6 |
1 |
Arizona Dragon
Riders |
2 |
2:21.91 |
|
3 |
2 |
Killer Guppies |
1 |
2:16.02 |
|
9 |
3 |
Colorado Avengers |
3 |
2:27.21 |
RACE 46 |
SD |
LN |
500m Mixed Club A
Division Semi Final Race 2 |
PLC |
TIME |
11:24 AM |
5 |
1 |
Catch 22 -
Hurricane |
1 |
2:19.51 |
|
2 |
2 |
Team Crossbone |
3 |
2:25.20 |
8 |
3 |
KDBC Spirit Team |
2 |
2:25.05 |
RACE 47 |
SD |
LN |
500m Mixed Club A
Division Semi Final Race 3 |
PLC |
TIME |
11:36 AM |
4 |
1 |
Dragon Boat at
ASU |
2 |
2:22.11 |
|
1 |
2 |
Ripple Effect
Fast |
1 |
2:17.47 |
7 |
3 |
USC Dragonboat |
3 |
2:26.10 |
|
|
|
500m Championship Finals |
|
|
RACE 48 |
SD |
LN |
500m Women's Consolation Final |
PLC |
TIME |
11:48 AM |
5 |
1 |
Dragon Divas of
Minnesota |
3 |
2:52.94 |
|
4 |
2 |
Cebu Pink
Paddlers Dragon Boat Team |
1 |
2:39.56 |
|
6 |
3 |
Pink Phoenix -
Heart - BCS |
2 |
2:50.44 |
RACE 49 |
SD |
LN |
500m Women's
Championship Final |
PLC |
TIME |
12:00 PM |
nbt |
1 |
KDBC Spirit team |
3 |
2:45.15 |
|
w41 |
2 |
Catch 22 -
Tsunami |
1 |
2:28.90 |
|
w40 |
3 |
Tilikum Dragons |
2 |
2:34.94 |
RACE 50 |
SD |
LN |
500m Mixed Club B
Division Consolation Final |
PLC |
TIME |
12:12 PM |
6 |
1 |
Newport Aquatic
Center (NAC) |
3 |
2:39.51 |
|
5 |
2 |
Golden Dragons |
1 |
2:31.50 |
|
7 |
3 |
Sin City eNVy |
2 |
2:39.31 |
RACE 51 |
SD |
LN |
500m Mixed Club B
Division Championship Final |
PLC |
TIME |
12:24 PM |
nbt |
1 |
DieselFish (The
Collective) |
2 |
2:27.31 |
|
w44 |
2 |
Lake Meridian
Dragons |
4 |
2:32.54 |
w43 |
3 |
Rogue Paddling
Club |
1 |
2:23.41 |
2nbt |
4 |
Ripple Effect
Furious |
3 |
2:29.93 |
RACE 52 |
SD |
LN |
500m Mixed Club A
Division Consolation Final 1 |
PLC |
TIME |
12:36 PM |
3-45 |
1 |
Colorado Avengers |
3 |
2:26.57 |
|
3-47 |
2 |
USC Dragonboat |
2 |
2:23.04 |
|
3-46 |
3 |
Team Crossbone |
1 |
2:22.78 |
RACE 53 |
SD |
LN |
500m Mixed Club A
Division Consolation Final 2 |
PLC |
TIME |
12:48 PM |
2-46 |
1 |
KDBC Spirit Team |
3 |
2:31.47 |
|
2-47 |
2 |
Dragon Boat at
ASU |
1 |
2:19.01 |
2-45 |
3 |
Arizona Dragon
Riders |
2 |
2:19.61 |
RACE 54 |
SD |
LN |
500m Mixed Club A
Division Championship Final |
PLC |
TIME |
1:00 PM |
w45 |
1 |
Killer Guppies |
1 |
2:14.57 |
|
w47 |
2 |
Ripple Effect
Fast |
2 |
2:14.72 |
w46 |
3 |
Catch 22 -
Hurricane |
3 |
2:15.24 |
RACE 55 |
SD |
LN |
Open Grand
Masters Bonus Exhibition Race 1 |
PLC |
TIME |
1:12 PM |
2 |
1 |
Crossbone |
1 |
2:19.17 |
|
1 |
2 |
Catch 22
Hurricane |
2 |
2:19.59 |
3 |
3 |
|
|
|
RACE 56 |
SD |
LN |
Open Grand Masters Bonus
Exhibition Race 2 |
PLC |
TIME |
1:36 PM |
4 |
1 |
Lake Meridian
Dragons |
3 |
2:34.40 |
|
2 |
2 |
Newport Aquatic
Center (NAC) |
4 |
2:35.92 |
1 |
3 |
Catch 22 Tsunami
Women |
1 |
2:31.65 |
3 |
4 |
Golden Dragons |
2 |
2:31.67 |
5 |
5 |
Cebu Womens Boat |
dns |
|
RACE 57 |
SD |
LN |
500m Open Club
Bonus Race - Top 7 Clubs Heat 1 |
PLC |
TIME |
2:00 PM |
3 |
1 |
Dragon Boat at ASU |
1 |
2:16.45 |
|
1 |
2 |
Ripple Effect |
3 |
2:16.61 |
2 |
3 |
Catch 22
Hurricane |
2 |
2:16.49 |
4 |
4 |
Crossbone |
4 |
2:16.65 |
5 |
5 |
Arizona Dragon
Riders |
5 |
2:19.34 |
RACE 58 |
SD |
LN |
500m Open Club
Bonus Race - Top 7 Clubs Heat 2 |
PLC |
TIME |
2:15 PM |
6 |
1 |
Newport Aquatic
Center |
2 |
2:32.99 |
|
5 |
2 |
Lake Meridian
Dragons |
1 |
2:32.05 |
7 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Awards Ceremony - 2:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|