2023 LAKE HERNANDO DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL - QUALIFYING ROUND RACES |
RACE 1 |
LN |
|
COMMUNITY
DIVISION Q-HEAT 10 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
8:00 AM |
1 |
|
ROCK CRUSHER
ELEMENTARY © |
3 |
1:50.03 |
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
|
Central Ridge
Elementary © |
5 |
1:53.70 |
3 |
|
Shooting Stars
© |
2 |
1:47.51 |
4 |
|
Super Hornet
Swarm © |
4 |
1:53.33 |
5 |
|
Paddling Panthers
© |
1 |
1:44.59 |
6 |
|
The Hawks © |
6 |
2:04.11 |
RACE 2 |
LN |
|
SENIOR WOMEN
Q-HEAT 1 20
PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
8:10 AM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Heart and Soul
(sw) (ndst) |
1 |
1:31.52 |
4 |
|
Silver Dragons
(sw) |
2 |
1:32.98 |
5 |
|
Leatherneck
Warriors Women (sw) |
3 |
1:33.41 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 3 |
LN |
|
COMMUNITY
DIVISION Q-HEAT 10 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
8:30 AM |
1 |
|
SACA Golden
Dragons 2 © |
1 |
1:37.91 |
10 BOAT SW |
2 |
|
Bullfrog Lily
Paddlers © |
5 |
2:03.77 |
3 |
|
Citrus Springs
Middle School © |
4 |
1:53.68 |
4 |
|
K2n Community
Team 10 © |
2 |
1:43.62 |
5 |
|
SACA Youth U18
© |
3 |
1:53.23 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 4 |
LN |
|
COMMUNITY
DIVISION Q-HEAT 1 20
PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
8:40 AM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
|
Johnson & Johnson Vision
See-dragons © |
1 |
1:38.16 |
3 |
|
Citrus Wrestling
© |
2 |
1:49.63 |
4 |
|
Lecanto High
Pride Rocks © |
3 |
1:52.55 |
5 |
|
WTC © |
4 |
1:55.30 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 5 |
LN |
|
COMMUNITY
DIVISION Q-HEAT 10 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
8:50 AM |
1 |
|
Crystal River
Middle School © |
5 |
2:03.56 |
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
|
Flying Eagles
© |
1 |
1:52.46 |
3 |
|
Lecanto Middle
© |
3 |
1:55.22 |
4 |
|
Crystal River
Primary Bear Cubs © |
6 |
2:13.52 |
5 |
|
District Service
Center Warlords (high School) © |
2 |
1:53.80 |
6 |
|
Inverness Middle
School Chargers |
4 |
2:02.71 |
RACE 6 |
LN |
|
PREMIER OPEN
Q-HEAT 10 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
9:10 AM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
10 BOAT SW |
2 |
|
SACA Onyx (po) |
2 |
1:34.34 |
3 |
|
Island City Open
(po) |
4 |
1:37.58 |
4 |
|
Mekong Dragons
(po) |
1 |
1:30.91 |
5 |
|
Jax Fire Dragons
Open (po) (mr) |
3 |
1:34.88 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 7 |
LN |
|
PREMIER MIXED
Q-HEAT 20 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
9:20 AM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
HEAT Premier
Mixed (pm) |
3 |
1:25.14 |
4 |
|
SCORCH (pm) |
2 |
1:24.25 |
5 |
|
JDBC Mixed (pm) |
1 |
1:22.43 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 8 |
LN |
|
PREMIER WOMEN
Q-HEAT 1a 10 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
9:30 AM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
|
SACA Jade (pw) |
1 |
1:38.58 |
3 |
|
Miami Dragon
Slayers (pw) |
4 |
1:47.71 |
4 |
|
Mekong Dragons
(pw) |
2 |
1:41.50 |
5 |
|
Charlotte Harbor
Dragons (pw) |
3 |
1:42.25 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 9 |
LN |
|
BCS Q-HEAT 1 10 PADDLER
TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
9:40 AM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
10 BOAT SW |
2 |
|
Heart and Soul (ndst) |
4 |
1:59.42 |
3 |
|
Dragon Sisters
Pink |
3 |
1:58.15 |
4 |
|
Jax Fire Dragons
- Limitless (aj) |
2 |
1:54.16 |
5 |
|
Pink Hope |
1 |
1:53.93 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 10 |
LN |
|
SENIOR MIXED
Q-HEAT 20 PADDLER
TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
9:40 AM |
1 |
|
Draggin Dragons
(sm) (ndst) |
5 |
1:29.21 |
20 BOAT |
2 |
|
Sparta 70 (sm) |
6 |
1:29.80 |
3 |
|
Leatherneck
Warriors (sm) |
4 |
1:28.20 |
4 |
|
Charlotte Harbor
Dragons (sm) |
3 |
1:27.12 |
5 |
|
Blackheart Senior
Mixed (sm) (ndst) |
2 |
1:26.90 |
6 |
|
NBP Veterans (sm) |
1 |
1:25.15 |
RACE 11 |
LN |
|
PREMIER/SENIOR
WOMEN Q-HEAT 1a 10 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
9:50 AM |
1 |
|
HEAT Premier
Women 10 (pw) |
1 |
1:41.77 |
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
|
Nature Coast
Women (pw) |
dnf |
|
3 |
|
Jax Fire Dragons
Women (pw) (am) |
3 |
1:51.88 |
4 |
|
K2n Wahine Women
(sw) |
2 |
1:47.42 |
5 |
|
Dragon Sisters
Blue (sw) (dst) |
5 |
1:55.78 |
6 |
|
Salt Run Sirens
(sw) |
4 |
1:53.23 |
RACE 12 |
LN |
|
SENIOR WOMEN 10
Q-HEAT 1b 10 PADDLER
TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
10:00 AM |
1 |
|
DBC - Awakened
Dragons (sw) |
4 |
1:51.23 |
10 BOAT SW |
2 |
|
Blackheart Senior
Women (sw) (ndst) |
2 |
1:49.89 |
3 |
|
Eastport Sun
Dragons (sw) |
5 |
1:51.81 |
4 |
|
Dragon Sisters
Red (sw) |
3 |
1:50.18 |
5 |
|
Vogue Dragons
(sw) |
1 |
1:49.76 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 13 |
LN |
|
PREMIER WOMEN
Q-HEAT 20 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
10:10 AM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
|
NBP Women (pw) |
1 |
1:31.93 |
3 |
|
Island City Women
(pw) |
5 |
1:33.81 |
4 |
|
HEAT Premier
Women 20 (pw) |
4 |
1:33.64 |
5 |
|
Orlando Sirens
(pw) |
3 |
1:32.98 |
6 |
|
JDBC Ladies (pw) |
2 |
1:32.56 |
RACE 14 |
LN |
|
SENIOR OPEN
Q-HEAT 10 PADDLER
TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
10:20 AM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
|
Eastport Sun Dragons (so) |
2 |
1:40.37 |
3 |
|
Blackheart Senior
Open (so) (ndst) |
1 |
1:40.28 |
4 |
|
Salt Run Flyers
(so) |
3 |
1:48.26 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 15 |
LN |
|
SENIOR/PREMIER
MIXED Q-HEAT 1a 10 PADDLER
TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
10:30 AM |
1 |
|
SACA Golden
Dragons (sm) |
1 |
1:38.62 |
10 BOAT SW |
2 |
|
K2n Senior Mixed
(sm) |
4 |
1:45.09 |
3 |
|
Jax Fire Dragons
SM (sm) (mr) |
2 |
1:41.57 |
4 |
|
Nature Coast
Mixed (sm) |
5 |
1:46.12 |
5 |
|
Invictus Paddling
Club (pm) |
3 |
1:43.52 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 16 |
LN |
|
BCS Q-HEAT 20 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
10:40 AM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
|
NBP Survivors In Sync |
1 |
1:36.16 |
3 |
|
Pink Dragon
Ladies |
4 |
1:42.77 |
4 |
|
Derby City
Dragons |
5 |
1:55.48 |
5 |
|
Mammoglams |
2 |
1:39.70 |
6 |
|
Broward Fierce
Fighters |
3 |
1:41.62 |
RACE 17 |
LN |
|
PREMIER MIXED
Q-HEAT 1b 10 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
10:50 AM |
1 |
|
RDBC Relentless
(pm) (ndst) |
6 |
1:45.47 |
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
|
Charleston
Firebreathers (pm) |
2 |
1:38.23 |
3 |
|
Leviathans (pm) (ndst) |
5 |
1:40.18 |
4 |
|
Miami Dragon
Slayers (pm) |
1 |
1:34.04 |
5 |
|
Heart and Soul
(pm) (ndst) |
3 |
1:38.60 |
6 |
|
Jax Fire Dragons
(pm) (aj) |
4 |
1:39.52 |
RACE 18 |
LN |
|
PREMIER/SENIOR
OPEN Q-HEAT 1 20 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
11:00 AM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
|
HEAT Premier Open (po) |
2 |
1:23.85 |
3 |
|
Mekong Dragons
(po) |
1 |
1:23.22 |
4 |
|
Silver Dragons
(so) |
4 |
1:30.34 |
5 |
|
Leatherneck
Warriors Open (so) |
3 |
1:28.94 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2023 LAKE
HERNANDO DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL - SEMI-FINAL RACES |
RACE 19 |
LN |
SD |
COMMUNITY
DIVISION SEMI FINAL 10 PADDLER
TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
11:20 AM |
1 |
15 |
Bullfrog Lily
Paddlers © |
5 |
1:59.44 |
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
9 |
Citrus Springs
Middle School © |
4 |
1:55.42 |
3 |
3 |
Paddling Panthers
© |
1 |
1:49.33 |
4 |
6 |
Flying Eagles
© |
2 |
1:50.86 |
5 |
12 |
Lecanto Middle
© |
3 |
1:53.71 |
6 |
17 |
Crystal River
Primary Bear Cubs © |
6 |
2:10.03 |
RACE 20 |
LN |
SD |
SENIOR WOMEN
Q-HEAT 1 20
PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
11:30 AM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
2 |
Silver Dragons
(sw) |
3 |
1:37.55 |
4 |
1 |
Heart and Soul
(sw) (ndst) |
1 |
1:34.19 |
5 |
3 |
Leatherneck
Warriors Women (sw) |
2 |
1:35.63 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 21 |
LN |
SD |
COMMUNITY
DIVISION SEMI FINAL 10 PADDLER
TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
11:40 AM |
1 |
14 |
Crystal River
Middle School © |
4 |
1:55.87 |
10 BOAT SW |
2 |
8 |
Super Hornet
Swarm © |
3 |
1:55.58 |
3 |
2 |
K2n Community
Team 10 © |
1 |
1:45.57 |
4 |
5 |
ROCK CRUSHER
ELEMENTARY © |
2 |
1:51.04 |
5 |
11 |
District Service
Center Warlords (high School) © |
5 |
2:00.49 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 22 |
LN |
SD |
COMMUNITY
DIVISION SEMI FINAL 20
PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
11:50 AM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
3 |
Lecanto High
Pride Rocks © |
3 |
1:48.81 |
3 |
1 |
Johnson &
Johnson Vision See-dragons © |
1 |
1:36.83 |
4 |
2 |
Citrus Wrestling
© |
2 |
1:47.29 |
5 |
4 |
WTC © |
4 |
1:56.52 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 23 |
LN |
SD |
COMMUNITY
DIVISION SEMI FINAL 10 PADDLER
TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
12:00 PM |
1 |
13 |
Inverness Middle
School Chargers |
6 |
2:12.73 |
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
7 |
SACA Youth U18
© |
2 |
1:46.47 |
3 |
1 |
SACA Golden
Dragons 2 © |
1 |
1:42.07 |
4 |
4 |
Shooting Stars
© |
3 |
1:47.81 |
5 |
10 |
Central Ridge
Elementary © |
4 |
1:57.12 |
6 |
16 |
The Hawks © |
5 |
1:57.78 |
RACE 24 |
LN |
SD |
PREMIER OPEN SEMI
FINAL 10 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
12:10 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
10 BOAT SW |
2 |
3 |
Jax Fire Dragons
Open (po) (mr) |
4 |
1:37.31 |
3 |
1 |
Mekong Dragons
(po) |
1 |
1:33.96 |
4 |
2 |
SACA Onyx (po) |
2 |
1:36.96 |
5 |
4 |
Island City Open
(po) |
3 |
1:37.26 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 25 |
LN |
SD |
PREMIER MIXED
SEMI FINAL 20 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
12:20 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
2 |
SCORCH (pm) |
3 |
1:26.70 |
4 |
1 |
JDBC Mixed (pm) |
2 |
1:25.09 |
5 |
3 |
HEAT Premier
Mixed (pm) |
1 |
1:24.60 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 26 |
LN |
SD |
PREMIER WOMEN
Q-HEAT 1b 10 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
12:30 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
pw6 |
Jax Fire Dragons
Women (pw) (am) |
3 |
1:46.64 |
3 |
pw2 |
Mekong Dragons
(pw) |
1 |
1:45.69 |
4 |
pw4 |
Charlotte Harbor
Dragons (pw) |
2 |
1:46.04 |
5 |
pw7 |
Nature Coast
Women (pw) |
dnf |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 27 |
LN |
SD |
BCS SEMI
FINAL 10
PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
12:40 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
10 BOAT SW |
2 |
3 |
Dragon Sisters
Pink |
3 |
2:00.37 |
3 |
1 |
Pink Hope |
1 |
1:58.87 |
4 |
2 |
Jax Fire Dragons
- Limitless (aj) |
2 |
1:59.27 |
5 |
4 |
Heart and Soul (ndst) |
4 |
2:02.96 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 28 |
LN |
SD |
SENIOR MIXED SEMI
FINAL 20 PADDLER
TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
12:50 PM |
1 |
5 |
Draggin Dragons
(sm) (ndst) |
1 |
1:28.71 |
20 BOAT |
2 |
3 |
Charlotte Harbor
Dragons (sm) |
2 |
1:29.36 |
3 |
1 |
NBP Veterans (sm) |
3 |
1:29.72 |
4 |
2 |
Blackheart Senior
Mixed (sm) (ndst) |
4 |
1:29.92 |
5 |
4 |
Leatherneck
Warriors (sm) |
5 |
1:29.96 |
6 |
6 |
Sparta 70 (sm) |
6 |
1:29.97 |
RACE 29 |
LN |
SD |
PREMIER/SENIOR
WOMEN Q-HEAT 2a 10 PADDLER
TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
12:50 PM |
1 |
pw5 |
Miami Dragon
Slayers (pw) |
5 |
1:48.34 |
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
pw1 |
SACA Jade (pw) |
1 |
1:39.72 |
3 |
pw3 |
HEAT Premier
Women 10 (pw) |
2 |
1:40.88 |
4 |
sw5 |
DBC - Awakened
Dragons (sw) |
4 |
1:47.79 |
5 |
sw1 |
K2n Wahine Women
(sw) |
3 |
1:46.72 |
6 |
sw3 |
Dragon Sisters
Red (sw) |
6 |
1:48.44 |
RACE 30 |
LN |
SD |
SENIOR WOMEN 10
Q-HEAT 2b 10 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
1:00 PM |
1 |
sw8 |
Dragon Sisters
Blue (sw) (dst) |
5 |
2:00.17 |
10 BOAT SW |
2 |
sw6 |
Eastport Sun
Dragons (sw) |
1 |
1:49.28 |
3 |
sw2 |
Vogue Dragons
(sw) |
3 |
1:50.64 |
4 |
sw4 |
Blackheart Senior
Women (sw) (ndst) |
2 |
1:50.11 |
5 |
sw7 |
Salt Run Sirens
(sw) |
4 |
1:56.27 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 31 |
LN |
SD |
PREMIER WOMEN
SEMI FINAL 20 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
1:10 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
4 |
HEAT Premier
Women 20 (pw) |
5 |
1:35.56 |
3 |
2 |
JDBC Ladies (pw) |
4 |
1:34.44 |
4 |
1 |
NBP Women (pw) |
3 |
1:31.01 |
5 |
3 |
Orlando Sirens
(pw) |
2 |
1:30.87 |
6 |
5 |
Island City Women
(pw) |
1 |
1:30.47 |
RACE 32 |
LN |
SD |
SENIOR OPEN SEMI
FINAL 10 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
1:20 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
2 |
Eastport Sun
Dragons (so) |
2 |
1:38.42 |
4 |
1 |
Blackheart Senior
Open (so) (ndst) |
1 |
1:38.10 |
5 |
3 |
Salt Run Flyers
(so) |
3 |
1:47.29 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 33 |
LN |
SD |
SENIOR/PREMIER
MIXED Q-HEAT 2a 10 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
1:30 PM |
1 |
sm3 |
K2n Senior Mixed
(sm) |
3 |
1:40.82 |
10 BOAT SW |
2 |
sm1 |
SACA Golden
Dragons (sm) |
1 |
1:38.18 |
3 |
sm2 |
Jax Fire Dragons
SM (sm) (mr) |
2 |
1:40.70 |
4 |
sm4 |
Nature Coast
Mixed (sm) |
4 |
1:46.79 |
5 |
pm7 |
RDBC Relentless
(pm) (ndst) |
5 |
1:49.44 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 34 |
LN |
SD |
BCS SEMI
FINAL 20 PADDLER
TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
1:40 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
4 |
Pink Dragon
Ladies |
3 |
1:43.35 |
3 |
2 |
Mammoglams |
2 |
1:39.22 |
4 |
1 |
NBP Survivors In
Sync |
1 |
1:37.78 |
5 |
3 |
Broward Fierce
Fighters |
4 |
1:44.09 |
6 |
5 |
Derby City
Dragons |
5 |
1:49.19 |
RACE 35 |
LN |
SD |
PREMIER MIXED
Q-HEAT 2b 10 PADDLER TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
1:50 PM |
1 |
pm6 |
Invictus Paddling
Club (pm) |
5 |
1:51.64 |
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
pm4 |
Jax Fire Dragons
(pm) (aj) |
4 |
1:47.62 |
3 |
pm2 |
Charleston
Firebreathers (pm) |
6 |
1:51.78 |
4 |
pm1 |
Miami Dragon
Slayers (pm) |
1 |
1:39.15 |
5 |
pm3 |
Heart and Soul
(pm) (ndst) |
2 |
1:44.15 |
6 |
pm5 |
Leviathans (pm) (ndst) |
3 |
1:45.76 |
RACE 36 |
LN |
SD |
PREMIER/SENIOR
OPEN SEMI FINAL 20 PADDLER
TEAMS |
PLC |
TIME |
2:00 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
3 |
Leatherneck
Warriors Open (so) |
3 |
1:25.25 |
3 |
1 |
Mekong Dragons
(po) |
2 |
1:24.02 |
4 |
2 |
HEAT Premier Open
(po) |
1 |
1:23.62 |
5 |
4 |
Silver Dragons
(so) |
4 |
1:37.55 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2023 LAKE
HERNANDO DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL - FINAL RACES |
RACE 37 |
LN |
SD |
COMMUNITY
DIVISION CONSOLATION FINAL 1 |
PLC |
TIME |
2:10 PM |
1 |
6-19 |
Crystal River
Primary Bear Cubs © |
4 |
2:18.56 |
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
5-21 |
District Service
Center Warlords (high School) © |
5 |
2:22.64 |
3 |
4-19 |
Citrus Springs
Middle School ©
GOLD |
1 |
1:52.71 |
4 |
5-23 |
The Hawks © BRONZE |
3 |
2:10.11 |
5 |
5-19 |
Bullfrog Lily
Paddlers © SILVER |
2 |
2:06.56 |
6 |
6-23 |
Inverness
Middle School Chargers |
dns |
|
RACE 38 |
LN |
SD |
SENIOR WOMEN
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
2:20 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
3 |
Silver Dragons
(sw)
BRONZE |
3 |
1:43.02 |
4 |
1 |
Heart and Soul
(sw) (ndst) GOLD |
1 |
1:41.13 |
5 |
2 |
Leatherneck
Warriors Women (sw) SILVER |
2 |
1:41.14 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 39 |
LN |
SD |
COMMUNITY
DIVISION CONSOLATION FINAL 2 |
PLC |
TIME |
2:30 PM |
1 |
4-21 |
Crystal River
Middle School © |
|
|
10 BOAT SW |
2 |
3-19 |
Lecanto Middle
©
BRONZE |
3 |
2:03.81 |
3 |
3-23 |
Shooting Stars
©
GOLD |
1 |
1:48.86 |
4 |
3-21 |
Super Hornet
Swarm © |
|
|
5 |
4-23 |
Central Ridge
Elementary ©
SILVER |
2 |
2:02.41 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 40 |
LN |
SD |
COMMUNITY
DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
2:40 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
4 |
WTC © |
|
|
3 |
2 |
Citrus Wrestling
©
BRONZE |
3 |
1:52.71 |
4 |
1 |
Johnson &
Johnson Vision See-dragons ©
GOLD |
1 |
1:38.88 |
5 |
3 |
Lecanto High
Pride Rocks ©
SILVER |
2 |
1:47.07 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 41 |
LN |
SD |
COMMUNITY
DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
2:50 PM |
1 |
2-21 |
Citrus Springs
Middle School © |
|
|
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
w19 |
Paddling Panthers
© BRONZE |
3 |
1:48.68 |
3 |
w23 |
SACA Golden
Dragons 2 © GOLD |
1 |
1:43.85 |
4 |
w21 |
K2n Community
Team 10 © SILVER |
2 |
1:44.37 |
5 |
2-19 |
Flying Eagles
© |
5 |
1:52.65 |
6 |
2-23 |
SACA Youth U18
© |
4 |
1:49.53 |
RACE 42 |
LN |
SD |
PREMIER OPEN
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
3:00 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
10 BOAT SW |
2 |
4 |
Jax Fire Dragons
Open (po) (mr) BRONZE |
3 |
1:39.10 |
3 |
2 |
SACA Onyx
(po)
SILVER |
2 |
1:38.16 |
4 |
1 |
Mekong Dragons
(po) GOLD |
1 |
1:34.64 |
5 |
3 |
Island City Open
(po) |
4 |
1:39.22 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 43 |
LN |
SD |
PREMIER MIXED
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
3:10 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
3 |
SCORCH (pm)
BRONZE |
3 |
1:28.74 |
4 |
1 |
HEAT Premier
Mixed (pm) SILVER |
2 |
1:27.04 |
5 |
2 |
JDBC Mixed
(pm)
GOLD |
1 |
1:26.14 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 44 |
LN |
SD |
SENIOR WOMEN
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
3:20 PM |
1 |
5 |
Vogue Dragons
(sw)
GOLD |
1 |
1:54.63 |
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
3 |
DBC - Awakened
Dragons (sw)
SILVER |
2 |
1:54.76 |
3 |
1 |
K2n Wahine Women
(sw)
BRONZE |
3 |
1:56.15 |
4 |
2 |
Dragon Sisters
Red (sw) |
6 |
1:59.25 |
5 |
4 |
Blackheart Senior
Women (sw) (ndst) |
4 |
1:59.00 |
6 |
6 |
Eastport Sun
Dragons (sw) |
5 |
1:59.10 |
RACE 45 |
LN |
SD |
BCS CHAMPIONSHIP
FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
3:30 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
10 BOAT SW |
2 |
4 |
Heart and Soul (ndst) BRONZE |
4 |
2:02.22 |
3 |
2 |
Jax Fire Dragons
- Limitless (aj) SILVER |
2 |
1:58.12 |
4 |
1 |
Pink Hope
GOLD |
1 |
1:57.05 |
5 |
3 |
Dragon Sisters
Pink
BRONZE |
3 |
2:01 62 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 46 |
LN |
SD |
SENIOR MIXED
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
3:40 PM |
1 |
6 |
Sparta 70 (sm) |
6 |
1:31.54 |
20 BOAT |
2 |
4 |
Blackheart Senior
Mixed (sm) (ndst) |
5 |
1:30.62 |
3 |
2 |
Charlotte Harbor
Dragons (sm)
BRONZE |
3 |
1:28.42 |
4 |
1 |
Draggin Dragons
(sm) (ndst) |
4 |
1:28.61 |
5 |
3 |
NBP Veterans
(sm)
GOLD |
1 |
1:27.67 |
6 |
5 |
Leatherneck
Warriors (sm)
SILVER |
2 |
1:28,25 |
RACE 47 |
LN |
SD |
PREMIER WOMEN
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
3:50 PM |
1 |
5 |
Jax Fire Dragons
Women (pw) (am) |
5 |
1:45.76 |
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
3 |
Mekong Dragons
(pw) |
4 |
1:43.60 |
3 |
1 |
SACA Jade
(pw)
GOLD |
1 |
1:40.77 |
4 |
2 |
HEAT Premier
Women 10 (pw)
SILVER |
2 |
1:42.05 |
5 |
4 |
Charlotte Harbor
Dragons (pw)
BRONZE |
3 |
1:42.47 |
6 |
6 |
Miami Dragon
Slayers (pw) |
6 |
1:47.79 |
RACE 48 |
LN |
SD |
SENIOR/PREMIER
WOMEN CONSOLATION FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
4:20 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
10 BOAT SW |
2 |
pw7 |
Nature Coast Women (pw) |
1 |
1:54.70 |
3 |
sw7 |
Salt Run Sirens
(sw) |
2 |
2:01.37 |
4 |
sw8 |
Dragon Sisters
Blue (sw) (dst) |
3 |
2:01.47 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 49 |
LN |
SD |
PREMIER WOMEN
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
4:30 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
5 |
HEAT Premier
Women 20 (pw) |
5 |
1:37.40 |
3 |
3 |
NBP Women
(pw)
GOLD |
1 |
1:32.64 |
4 |
1 |
Island City Women
(pw) SILVER |
2 |
1:32.71 |
5 |
2 |
Orlando Sirens
(pw) |
4 |
1:35.01 |
6 |
4 |
JDBC Ladies
(pw)
BRONZE |
3 |
1:34.28 |
RACE 50 |
LN |
SD |
SENIOR OPEN
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
4:40 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
3 |
Salt Run Flyers
(so)
BRONZE |
3 |
1:50.93 |
4 |
1 |
Blackheart Senior
Open (so) (ndst) SILVER |
2 |
1:40.50 |
5 |
2 |
Eastport Sun
Dragons (so)
GOLD |
1 |
1:37.91 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 51 |
LN |
SD |
SENIOR MIXED
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
4:50 PM |
1 |
3 |
K2n Senior Mixed
(sm)
SILVER |
2 |
1:40.38 |
10 BOAT SW |
2 |
1 |
SACA Golden
Dragons (sm)
GOLD |
1 |
1:38.40 |
3 |
2 |
Jax Fire Dragons
SM (sm) (mr) BRONZE |
3 |
1:41.40 |
4 |
4 |
Nature Coast
Mixed (sm) |
5 |
1:48.22 |
5 |
pm7 |
Invictus Paddling
Club (pm) |
4 |
1:44.35 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 52 |
LN |
SD |
BCS CHAMPIONSHIP
FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
5:00 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
5 |
Derby City
Dragons |
5 |
1:46.19 |
3 |
3 |
Pink Dragon
Ladies |
4 |
1:42.07 |
4 |
1 |
NBP Survivors In
Sync
GOLD |
1 |
1:37.50 |
5 |
2 |
Mammoglams
SILVER |
2 |
1:39.28 |
6 |
4 |
Broward Fierce
Fighters
BRONZE |
3 |
1:40.52 |
RACE 53 |
LN |
SD |
PREMIER MIXED
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
5:10 PM |
1 |
5 |
Charleston
Firebreathers (pm)
BRONZE |
3 |
1:40 47 |
10 BOAT PS |
2 |
3 |
Leviathans (pm) (ndst) |
5 |
1:42.47 |
3 |
1 |
Miami Dragon
Slayers (pm)
GOLD |
1 |
1:35.71 |
4 |
2 |
Heart and Soul
(pm) (ndst) |
4 |
1:41.35 |
5 |
4 |
Jax Fire Dragons
(pm) (aj) SILVER |
2 |
1:39.65 |
6 |
6 |
RDBC Relentless
(pm) (ndst) |
6 |
1:47.97 |
RACE 54 |
LN |
SD |
PREMIER/SENIOR
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
5:20 PM |
1 |
|
|
|
|
20 BOAT |
2 |
4 |
Silver Dragons
(so)
SILVER |
4 |
1:32.86 |
3 |
2 |
Mekong Dragons
(po)
SILVER |
2 |
1:22.02 |
4 |
1 |
HEAT Premier Open
(po) GOLD |
1 |
1:20.78 |
5 |
3 |
Leatherneck
Warriors Open (so) GOLD |
3 |
1:27.14 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|