500m CHAMPIONSHIP RACES |
RACE 1 |
LN |
|
20-Paddler 500M Senior Mixed
CHAMPIONSHIP RACE |
PLC |
TIME |
8:30 AM |
1 |
|
Leatherneck
Warriors - SM 20 |
5 |
3:16.46 |
|
2 |
|
Paddling Patriots
- SM 20 |
4 |
2:52.72 |
3 |
|
Silver Dragons -
SM 20 |
3 |
2:52.64 |
4 |
|
Blackheart - SM
20 |
1 |
2:38.81 |
5 |
|
NBP Dragons - SM
20 |
2 |
2:48.08 |
RACE 2 |
LN |
|
10-Paddler 500M Premier Mixed CHAMPIONSHIP
RACE |
Plc |
Time |
8:36 AM |
1 |
|
SACA Golden
Dragons Powered By KBR 2 - PM 10 |
2 |
2:51.81 |
|
2 |
|
Invictus Paddling
Club - PM 10 |
4 |
3:06.54 |
3 |
|
Heart & Soul
Premier Mixed - PM 10 |
3 |
3:06.02 |
4 |
|
SACA Golden
Dragons Powered By KBR 1 - PM 10 |
1 |
2:48.57 |
RACE 3 |
LN |
|
10-Paddler 500M Premier Mixed CHAMPIONSHIP
RACE |
Plc |
Time |
8:48 AM |
1 |
|
Miami Dragon
Slayers - PM 10 |
2 |
2:55.54 |
|
2 |
|
K2N Ohana - PM 10 |
1 |
2:54.37 |
3 |
|
Lighthouse
Dragons - PM 10 |
3 |
3:32.21 |
4 |
|
NOTE - PREMIER
MIXED 500M PLACINGS TO BE DETERMINED BY RACE 2/3 TIMES |
|
|
RACE 4 |
LN |
|
20-Paddler 500M Senior/Premier Women/BCS
CHAMPIONSHIP RACE |
PLC |
TIME |
9:00 AM |
1 |
|
Survivors In Sync
II - BCS 20 |
5 |
2:49.85 |
|
2 |
|
Tampa Bladies -
PW 20 |
1 |
2:34.17 |
3 |
|
Heart & Soul
Women - PW 20 |
2 |
2:46.43 |
4 |
|
Vogue Dragons -
SW 20 |
3 |
2:47.00 |
5 |
|
Blackheart Senior
Women - SW 20 |
4 |
2:47.22 |
RACE 5 |
LN |
|
10-Paddler 500M Senior Women
CHAMPIONSHIP RACE |
PLC |
TIME |
9:12 AM |
1 |
|
Dragon Sisters
White - SW 10 |
5 |
3:32.10 |
|
2 |
|
Dragon Sisters
Red - SW 10 |
3 |
3:25.02 |
3 |
|
Charlotte Harbor
Dragons - SW 10 |
2 |
3:24.35 |
4 |
|
AMI Paddlers from
Paradise - SW 10 |
1 |
3:11.21 |
5 |
|
Dragon Sisters
Blue - SW 10 |
4 |
3:31.14 |
RACE 6 |
LN |
|
10-Paddler 500M Premier/Senior Open
CHAMPIONSHIP RACE |
PLC |
TIME |
9:24 AM |
1 |
|
SACA Men Powered
By KBR PO - 10 |
2 |
2:51.10 |
|
2 |
|
Blackheart Senior
Open - 10 |
1 |
2:50.65 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 7 |
LN |
|
20-Paddler 500M Premier Mixed CHAMPIONSHIP RACE |
PLC |
TIME |
9:36 AM |
1 |
|
Tampa Blade
Runners - PM 20 |
3 |
2:31.20 |
|
2 |
|
Scorch - PM 20 |
2 |
2:31.02 |
3 |
|
Charlotte Harbor
Dragons - PM 20 |
5 |
2:39.88 |
4 |
|
Leviathans - PM
20 |
4 |
2:35.47 |
5 |
|
Draggin' Dragons
- PM 20 |
1 |
2:30.83 |
RACE 8 |
LN |
|
10-Paddler 200M Community/Corporate
QUALIFYING HEAT 1 |
PLC |
TIME |
9:48 AM |
1 |
|
Longboat or Bust!
CM - 10 |
1 |
1:13.32 |
|
2 |
|
Mainsail Vacation
Rentals CM - 10 |
3 |
1:17.64 |
3 |
|
Holmes Beach
Mighty Dragons CM - 10 |
2 |
1:17.16 |
RACE 9 |
LN |
|
10-Paddler 500M Senior Mixed
CHAMPIONSHIP RACE |
Plc |
Time |
10:00 AM |
1 |
|
Rogue Dragons -
SM 10 |
1 |
2:48.69 |
|
2 |
|
SISters &
Misters - SM 10 |
4 |
3:09.11 |
3 |
|
Blackheart Senior
Mixed - SM 10 |
2 |
2:55.56 |
4 |
|
AMI Paddlers from
Paradise - SM 10 |
3 |
2:59.80 |
RACE 10 |
LN |
|
10-Paddler
500M BCS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE |
PLC |
TIME |
10:12 AM |
1 |
|
Lighthouse
Dragons - BCS 10 |
4 |
3:41.72 |
|
2 |
|
Warriors on Water
- BCS 10 |
2 |
3:10.07 |
3 |
|
Heart & Soul
BCS Sisters - BCS 10 |
1 |
3:08.32 |
4 |
|
Survivors in Sync
- BCS 10 |
3 |
3:27.21 |
RACE 11 |
LN |
|
10-Paddler 500M Premier Women
CHAMPIONSHIP RACE |
PLC |
TIME |
10:48 AM |
1 |
|
Orlando Sirens -
PW 10 |
3 |
3:17.33 |
|
2 |
|
Survivors in Sync
- PW 10 |
4 |
3:27.94 |
3 |
|
AMI Paddlers from
Paradise - PW 10 |
2 |
3:00.78 |
4 |
|
SACA JADE Powered
By KBR - PW 10 |
1 |
2:59.41 |
200m Qualifying
Races |
RACE 12 |
LN |
|
20-Paddler 200M Senior Mixed
QUALIFYING HEAT |
PLC |
TIME |
11:00 AM |
1 |
|
Blackheart - SM
20 |
1 |
1:06.27 |
|
2 |
|
NBP Dragons - SM
20 |
4 |
1:07.38 |
3 |
|
Leatherneck
Warriors - SM 20 |
5 |
1:17.31 |
4 |
|
Paddling Patriots
- SM 20 |
3 |
1:06.80 |
5 |
|
Silver Dragons -
SM 20 |
2 |
1:06.68 |
RACE 13 |
LN |
|
10-Paddler 200M Community/Corporate
QUALIFYING HEAT 2 |
PLC |
TIME |
11:10 AM |
1 |
|
City of Anna
Maria CM - 10 |
3 |
1:28.76 |
|
2 |
|
Hancock Whitney
CM - 10 |
2 |
1:16.06 |
3 |
|
The Spartans
(M.C.S.O) CM - 10 |
1 |
1:08.34 |
RACE 14 |
LN |
|
10-Paddler 200M Premier Mixed QUALIFYING
HEAT 1 |
Plc |
Time |
11:20 AM |
1 |
|
Heart & Soul
Premier Mixed - PM 10 |
4 |
1:11.76 |
|
2 |
|
SACA Golden
Dragons Powered By KBR 1 - PM 10 |
1 |
1:07.23 |
3 |
|
SACA Golden
Dragons Powered By KBR 2 - PM 10 |
2 |
1:07.33 |
4 |
|
Invictus Paddling
Club - PM 10 |
3 |
1:09.94 |
RACE 15 |
LN |
|
10-Paddler 200M Premier Mixed (SO)
QUALIFYING HEAT 2 |
Plc |
Time |
11:30 AM |
1 |
|
Lighthouse
Dragons - PM 10 |
3 |
1:14.39 |
|
2 |
|
Miami Dragon
Slayers - PM 10 |
2 |
1:07.60 |
3 |
|
K2N Ohana - PM 10 |
1 |
1:07.28 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 16 |
LN |
|
20-Paddler 200M Senior/Premier Women/BCS
QUALIFYING HEAT |
PLC |
TIME |
11:40 AM |
1 |
|
Vogue Dragons -
SW 20 |
5 |
1:05.27 |
|
2 |
|
Blackheart Senior
Women - SW 20 |
4 |
1:05.12 |
3 |
|
Survivors In Sync
II - BCS 20 |
3 |
1:04.48 |
4 |
|
Tampa Bladies -
PW 20 |
1 |
1:00.14 |
5 |
|
Heart & Soul
Women - PW 20 |
2 |
1:01.61 |
RACE 17 |
LN |
|
10-Paddler 200M Premier/Senior Open
QUALIFYING HEAT |
PLC |
TIME |
11:50 AM |
1 |
|
Blackheart Senior
Open - 10 |
2 |
1:06.38 |
|
2 |
|
SACA Men Powered
By KBR PO - 10 |
1 |
1:06.12 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
RACE 18 |
LN |
|
10-Paddler 200M Senior Women
QUALIFYING HEAT |
PLC |
TIME |
12:00 PM |
1 |
|
AMI Paddlers from
Paradise - SW 10 |
1 |
1:12.06 |
|
2 |
|
Dragon Sisters
Blue - SW 10 |
3 |
1:17.28 |
3 |
|
Dragon Sisters
White - SW 10 |
4 |
1:17.44 |
4 |
|
Dragon Sisters
Red - SW 10 |
2 |
1:16.44 |
5 |
|
Charlotte Harbor
Dragons - SW 10 |
5 |
1:17.51 |
RACE 19 |
LN |
|
20-Paddler 200M Premier Mixed QUALIFYING HEAT |
PLC |
TIME |
12:10 PM |
1 |
|
Leviathans - PM
20 |
3 |
1:01.31 |
|
2 |
|
Draggin' Dragons
- PM 20 |
2 |
1:00.16 |
3 |
|
Tampa Blade
Runners - PM 20 |
1 |
0:59.06 |
4 |
|
Scorch - PM 20 |
5 |
1:01.80 |
5 |
|
Charlotte Harbor
Dragons - PM 20 |
4 |
1:01.71 |
RACE 20 |
LN |
SD |
10-Paddler 200M ISLAND CITY
CHAMPIONSHIP RACE |
PLC |
TIME |
12:20 PM |
1 |
5 |
Holmes Beach
Mighty Dragons CM - 10 |
2 |
1:15.89 |
|
2 |
4 |
City of Anna
Maria CM - 10 |
3 |
1:17.13 |
3 |
6 |
Longboat or Bust!
CM - 10 |
1 |
1:09.34 |
RACE 21 |
LN |
|
10-Paddler 200M Senior Mixed
QUALIFYING HEAT |
Plc |
Time |
12:30 PM |
1 |
|
Blackheart Senior
Mixed - SM 10 |
3 |
1:08.92 |
|
2 |
|
AMI Paddlers from
Paradise - SM 10 |
2 |
1:08.07 |
3 |
|
Rogue Dragons -
SM 10 |
1 |
1:06.17 |
4 |
|
SISters &
Misters - SM 10 |
4 |
1:09.67 |
RACE 22 |
LN |
|
10-Paddler 200M BCS
QUALIFYING HEAT |
PLC |
TIME |
12:40 PM |
1 |
|
Heart & Soul
BCS Sisters - BCS 10 |
1 |
1:14.82 |
|
2 |
|
Survivors in Sync
- BCS 10 |
3 |
1:20.78 |
3 |
|
Lighthouse
Dragons - BCS 10 |
4 |
1:27.24 |
4 |
|
Warriors on Water
- BCS 10 |
2 |
1:17.11 |
RACE 23 |
LN |
|
10-Paddler 200M Premier Women
QUALIFYING HEAT |
PLC |
TIME |
12:50 PM |
1 |
|
AMI Paddlers from
Paradise - PW 10 |
2 |
1:10.67 |
|
2 |
|
SACA JADE Powered
By KBR - PW 10 |
1 |
1:09.70 |
3 |
|
Orlando Sirens -
PW 10 |
3 |
1:19.31 |
4 |
|
Survivors in Sync
- PW 10 |
4 |
1:19.53 |
200m
Championship Races |
RACE 24 |
LN |
SD |
20-Paddler 200M Senior Mixed
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
1:00 PM |
1 |
4 |
NBP Dragons - SM
20 |
|
DQ |
|
2 |
2 |
Silver Dragons -
SM 20 |
3 |
1:04.63 |
3 |
1 |
Blackheart - SM
20 |
1 |
1:00.24 |
4 |
3 |
Paddling Patriots
- SM 20 |
2 |
1:04.13 |
5 |
5 |
Leatherneck
Warriors - SM 20 |
|
DQ |
RACE 25 |
LN |
SD |
10-Paddler 200M COMMUNITY BUSINESS CHAMPIONSHIP
RACE |
PLC |
TIME |
1:10 PM |
1 |
2 |
Mainsail Vacation
Rentals CM - 10 |
3 |
1:17.83 |
|
2 |
1 |
The Spartans
(M.C.S.O) CM - 10 |
1 |
1:08.70 |
3 |
3 |
Hancock Whitney
CM - 10 |
2 |
1:13.37 |
RACE 26 |
LN |
SD |
10-Paddler 200M Premier Mixed CHAMPIONSHIP
FINAL |
Plc |
Time |
1:20 PM |
1 |
3 |
SACA Golden
Dragons Powered By KBR 2 - PM 10 |
4 |
1:06.75 |
|
2 |
1 |
SACA Golden
Dragons Powered By KBR 1 - PM 10 |
2 |
1:06.47 |
3 |
2 |
K2N Ohana - PM 10 |
3 |
1:06.50 |
4 |
4 |
Miami Dragon
Slayers - PM 10 |
1 |
1:05.82 |
RACE 27 |
LN |
SD |
10-Paddler 200M Premier Mixed (SO)
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
Plc |
Time |
1:30 PM |
1 |
3 |
Lighthouse
Dragons - PM 10 |
3 |
1:13.11 |
|
2 |
1 |
Invictus Paddling
Club - PM 10 |
1 |
1:10.09 |
3 |
2 |
Heart & Soul
Premier Mixed - PM 10 |
2 |
1:12.56 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
RACE 28 |
LN |
SD |
20-Paddler 200M Senior/Premier Women/BCS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
1:40 PM |
1 |
4 |
Blackheart Senior
Women - SW 20 |
5 |
1:04.00 |
|
2 |
2 |
Heart & Soul
Women - PW 20 |
4 |
1:03.50 |
3 |
1 |
Tampa Bladies -
PW 20 |
1 |
1:01.09 |
4 |
3 |
Survivors In Sync
II - BCS 20 |
2 |
1:01.70 |
5 |
5 |
Vogue Dragons -
SW 20 |
3 |
1:02.36 |
RACE 29 |
LN |
SD |
10-Paddler 200M Senior Women
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
1:50 PM |
1 |
4 |
Dragon Sisters
White - SW 10 |
5 |
1:17.69 |
|
2 |
2 |
Dragon Sisters
Red - SW 10 |
3 |
1:15.58 |
3 |
1 |
AMI Paddlers from
Paradise - SW 10 |
1 |
1:11.00 |
4 |
3 |
Dragon Sisters
Blue - SW 10 |
4 |
1:15.94 |
5 |
5 |
Charlotte Harbor
Dragons - SW 10 |
2 |
1:14.62 |
RACE 30 |
LN |
SD |
10-Paddler 200M Premier/Senior Open
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
2:00 PM |
1 |
2 |
Blackheart Senior
Open - 10 |
2 |
1:07.57 |
|
2 |
1 |
SACA Men Powered
By KBR PO - 10 |
1 |
1:06.63 |
3 |
3 |
|
|
|
RACE 31 |
LN |
SD |
20-Paddler 200M Premier Mixed CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
2:10 PM |
1 |
4 |
Charlotte Harbor
Dragons - PM 20 |
3 |
1:01.61 |
|
2 |
2 |
Draggin' Dragons
- PM 20 |
2 |
0:59.86 |
3 |
1 |
Tampa Blade
Runners - PM 20 |
1 |
0:58.53 |
4 |
3 |
Leviathans - PM
20 |
5 |
1:02.31 |
5 |
5 |
Scorch - PM 20 |
4 |
1:01.78 |
RACE 32 |
LN |
SD |
10-Paddler 200M Senior Mixed
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
2:20 PM |
1 |
3 |
Blackheart Senior
Mixed - SM 10 |
2 |
1:06.53 |
|
2 |
1 |
Rogue Dragons -
SM 10 |
1 |
1:05.87 |
3 |
2 |
AMI Paddlers from
Paradise - SM 10 |
3 |
1:07.28 |
4 |
4 |
SISters &
Misters - SM 10 |
4 |
1:08.12 |
RACE 33 |
LN |
SD |
10-Paddler 200M Premier Women
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
Plc |
Time |
2:30 PM |
1 |
3 |
AMI Paddlers from
Paradise - PW 10 |
3 |
1:15.98 |
|
2 |
1 |
SACA JADE Powered
By KBR - PW 10 |
1 |
1:09.47 |
3 |
2 |
Orlando Sirens -
PW 10 |
2 |
1:10.35 |
4 |
4 |
Survivors in Sync
- PW 10 |
4 |
1:16.19 |
RACE 34 |
LN |
SD |
10-Paddler 200M BCS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL |
PLC |
TIME |
2:40 PM |
1 |
3 |
Survivors in Sync
- BCS 10 |
3 |
1:24.63 |
|
2 |
1 |
Heart & Soul
BCS Sisters - BCS 10 |
1 |
1:15.89 |
3 |
2 |
Warriors on Water
- BCS 10 |
2 |
1:17.48 |
4 |
4 |
Lighthouse
Dragons - BCS 10 |
4 |
1:29.92 |
|
|
|
3:00 PM AWARDS CEREMONY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|